Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pseudococcus viburni (Signoret, 1875)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Pseudococcidae
Genus: Pseudococcus
Common name: Obscure mealybug
Species name: Pseudococcus viburni (Signoret, 1875)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pseudococcus viburni

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Pseudococcus viburni Pseudococcus viburni 
Distribution for Terceira Pseudococcus viburni 
Distribution for Pico Pseudococcus viburni 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back