Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cacopsylla pulchella (Löw, 1877)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Psyllidae
Genus: Cacopsylla
Common name: Jumping plant lice
Species name: Cacopsylla pulchella (Löw, 1877)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cacopsylla pulchella Cacopsylla pulchella Cacopsylla pulchella

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Cacopsylla pulchella Cacopsylla pulchella
Distribution for Pico

Back