Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Microvelia gracillima Reuter, 1882

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Veliidae
Genus: Microvelia
Common name: Broad-shouldered water striders, Ripple bug
Species name: Microvelia gracillima Reuter, 1882
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Microvelia gracillima Microvelia gracillima
Distribution for Flores Microvelia gracillima
Distribution for Pico Microvelia gracillima
Distribution for São Miguel Microvelia gracillima
Distribution on St. Maria

Back