Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Empicoris rubromaculatus (Blackburn, 1889)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Reduviidae
Genus: Empicoris
Common name: Thread bug
Species name: Empicoris rubromaculatus (Blackburn, 1889)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Empicoris rubromaculatus Empicoris rubromaculatus Empicoris rubromaculatus
Empicoris rubromaculatus

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Empicoris rubromaculatus Empicoris rubromaculatus
Distribution for Terceira Empicoris rubromaculatus
Distribution for Pico Empicoris rubromaculatus
Distribution for São Miguel Empicoris rubromaculatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back