Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Campyloneura virgula (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Miridae
Genus: Campyloneura
Common name: Capsid bug, Plant bug, Leaf bug
Species name: Campyloneura virgula (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Campyloneura virgula Campyloneura virgula Campyloneura virgula
Campyloneura virgula Campyloneura virgula Campyloneura virgula

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Campyloneura virgula Campyloneura virgula
Distribution for Corvo Campyloneura virgula
Distribution for Flores Campyloneura virgula
Distribution for Graciosa Campyloneura virgula
Distribution for Terceira Campyloneura virgula
Distribution for Pico Campyloneura virgula
Distribution for São Jorge Campyloneura virgula
Distribution for Faial Campyloneura virgula
Distribution for São Miguel

Back