Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cyphopterum adcendens (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Flatidae
Genus: Cyphopterum
Common name: Treehopper
Species name: Cyphopterum adcendens (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cyphopterum adcendens Cyphopterum adcendens Cyphopterum adcendens
Cyphopterum adcendens Cyphopterum adcendens Cyphopterum adcendens
Cyphopterum adcendens Cyphopterum adcendens Cyphopterum adcendens

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cyphopterum adcendens Cyphopterum adcendens
Distribution for Corvo Cyphopterum adcendens
Distribution for Flores Cyphopterum adcendens
Distribution for Graciosa Cyphopterum adcendens
Distribution for Terceira Cyphopterum adcendens
Distribution for Pico Cyphopterum adcendens
Distribution for São Jorge Cyphopterum adcendens
Distribution for Faial Cyphopterum adcendens
Distribution for São Miguel Cyphopterum adcendens
Distribution on St. Maria

Back