Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Toya propinqua (Fieber, 1866)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Delphacidae
Genus: Toya
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Toya propinqua (Fieber, 1866)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Toya propinqua Toya propinqua
Distribution for Flores Toya propinqua
Distribution for Terceira Toya propinqua
Distribution for Pico Toya propinqua
Distribution for São Jorge Toya propinqua
Distribution for Faial Toya propinqua
Distribution for São Miguel

Back