Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Kelisia ribauti Wagner, 1938

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Delphacidae
Genus: Kelisia
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Kelisia ribauti Wagner, 1938
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Kelisia ribauti Kelisia ribauti

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Kelisia ribauti Kelisia ribauti
Distribution for Flores Kelisia ribauti
Distribution for Graciosa Kelisia ribauti
Distribution for Terceira Kelisia ribauti
Distribution for Pico Kelisia ribauti
Distribution for São Jorge Kelisia ribauti
Distribution for Faial Kelisia ribauti
Distribution for São Miguel Kelisia ribauti
Distribution on St. Maria

Back