Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Frankliniella occidentalis (Pergande, 1895)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Thysanoptera
Family: Thripidae
Genus: Frankliniella
Common name: Western flower thrip
Species name: Frankliniella occidentalis (Pergande, 1895)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Frankliniella occidentalis Frankliniella occidentalis Frankliniella occidentalis

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Frankliniella occidentalis Frankliniella occidentalis
Distribution for Graciosa Frankliniella occidentalis
Distribution for Terceira Frankliniella occidentalis
Distribution for Faial Frankliniella occidentalis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back