Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Elipsocus brincki Badonnel, 1963

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Elipsocidae
Genus: Elipsocus
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Elipsocus brincki Badonnel, 1963
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Elipsocus brincki Elipsocus brincki
Distribution for Corvo Elipsocus brincki
Distribution for Flores Elipsocus brincki
Distribution for Graciosa Elipsocus brincki
Distribution for Terceira Elipsocus brincki
Distribution for Pico Elipsocus brincki
Distribution for São Jorge Elipsocus brincki
Distribution for Faial Elipsocus brincki
Distribution for São Miguel Elipsocus brincki
Distribution on St. Maria

Back