Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ectopsocus strauchi Enderlein, 1906

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Psocoptera
Family: Ectopsocidae
Genus: Ectopsocus
Common name: Barklice
Species name: Ectopsocus strauchi Enderlein, 1906
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ectopsocus strauchi Ectopsocus strauchi
Distribution for Corvo Ectopsocus strauchi
Distribution for Graciosa Ectopsocus strauchi
Distribution for Terceira Ectopsocus strauchi
Distribution for Pico Ectopsocus strauchi
Distribution for Faial Ectopsocus strauchi
Distribution for São Miguel Ectopsocus strauchi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back