Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Trigoniophthalmus borgesi Mendes, Gaju, Bach & Molero, 2000

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Microcoryphia
Family: Machilidae
Genus: Trigoniophthalmus
Common name: Bristletails
Species name: Trigoniophthalmus borgesi Mendes, Gaju, Bach & Molero, 2000
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Trigoniophthalmus borgesi Trigoniophthalmus borgesi
Distribution for Terceira Trigoniophthalmus borgesi
Distribution for Pico Trigoniophthalmus borgesi
Distribution for São Jorge Trigoniophthalmus borgesi
Distribution for Faial Trigoniophthalmus borgesi
Distribution for São Miguel Trigoniophthalmus borgesi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back