Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anisolabis maritima (Bonelli, 1832)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Dermaptera
Family: Anisolabididae
Genus: Anisolabis
Common name: Earwig
Species name: Anisolabis maritima (Bonelli, 1832)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Anisolabis maritima Anisolabis maritima
Distribution for Flores Anisolabis maritima
Distribution for Graciosa Anisolabis maritima
Distribution for Terceira Anisolabis maritima
Distribution for Pico Anisolabis maritima
Distribution for São Jorge Anisolabis maritima
Distribution for Faial Anisolabis maritima
Distribution for São Miguel Anisolabis maritima
Distribution on St. Maria

Back