Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Blatta orientalis Linnaeus, 1758

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Blattaria
Family: Blattidae
Genus: Blatta
Common name: Common cockroach, Oriental cockroach
Species name: Blatta orientalis Linnaeus, 1758
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Blatta orientalis Blatta orientalis

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Blatta orientalis Blatta orientalis
Distribution for Terceira Blatta orientalis
Distribution for Faial Blatta orientalis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back