Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ischnura hastata (Say, 1839)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Odonata
Family: Coenagriidae
Genus: Ischnura
Common name: Damselfly, citrine forktail
Species name: Ischnura hastata (Say, 1839)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ischnura hastata Ischnura hastata Ischnura hastata
Ischnura hastata Ischnura hastata Ischnura hastata

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ischnura hastata Ischnura hastata
Distribution for Corvo Ischnura hastata
Distribution for Flores Ischnura hastata
Distribution for Terceira Ischnura hastata
Distribution for Pico Ischnura hastata
Distribution for São Jorge Ischnura hastata
Distribution for Faial Ischnura hastata
Distribution for São Miguel Ischnura hastata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back