Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lepisma saccharina Linnaeus, 1758

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Zygentoma
Family: Lepismatidae
Genus: Lepisma
Common name: Silverfish
Species name: Lepisma saccharina Linnaeus, 1758
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lepisma saccharina Lepisma saccharina

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lepisma saccharina Lepisma saccharina
Distribution for Terceira Lepisma saccharina
Distribution for Pico Lepisma saccharina
Distribution for Faial Lepisma saccharina
Distribution for São Miguel Lepisma saccharina
Distribution on St. Maria

Back