Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Anurida granaria (Nicolet, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Collembola
Order: Poduromorfos
Family: Neanuridae
Genus: Anurida
Common name: Springtail
Species name: Anurida granaria (Nicolet, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Anurida granaria Anurida granaria
Distribution for São Miguel

Back