Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scutigerella immaculata (Newport, 1845)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Symphyla
Order: Symphyla
Family: Scutigerellidae
Genus: Scutigerella
Common name: Garden symphylan
Species name: Scutigerella immaculata (Newport, 1845)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scutigerella immaculata Scutigerella immaculata 
Distribution for Corvo Scutigerella immaculata 
Distribution for Flores Scutigerella immaculata 
Distribution for Terceira Scutigerella immaculata 
Distribution for Pico Scutigerella immaculata 
Distribution for Faial Scutigerella immaculata 
Distribution for São Miguel Scutigerella immaculata 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back