Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scolopendrellopsis subnuda (Hansen, 1903)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Symphyla
Order: Symphyla
Family: Scolopendrellidae
Genus: Scolopendrellopsis
Common name: Symphylan
Species name: Scolopendrellopsis subnuda (Hansen, 1903)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Scolopendrellopsis subnuda Scolopendrellopsis subnuda
Distribution for Flores Scolopendrellopsis subnuda
Distribution on St. Maria

Back