Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Symphylella vulgaris (Hansen, 1903)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Symphyla
Order: Symphyla
Family: Scolopendrellidae
Genus: Symphylella
Common name: Symphylan
Species name: Symphylella vulgaris (Hansen, 1903)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Symphylella vulgaris Symphylella vulgaris
Distribution for Pico Symphylella vulgaris
Distribution on St. Maria

Back