Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Trichoniscus pusillus Brandt, 1833

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Trichoniscidae
Genus: Trichoniscus
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Trichoniscus pusillus Brandt, 1833
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Trichoniscus pusillus Trichoniscus pusillus Trichoniscus pusillus

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Trichoniscus pusillus Trichoniscus pusillus
Distribution for Flores Trichoniscus pusillus
Distribution for Terceira Trichoniscus pusillus
Distribution for Pico Trichoniscus pusillus
Distribution for Faial Trichoniscus pusillus
Distribution for São Miguel Trichoniscus pusillus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back