Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Trichoniscus provisorius (Racovitza, 1908)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Trichoniscidae
Genus: Trichoniscus
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Trichoniscus provisorius (Racovitza, 1908)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Trichoniscus provisorius

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Trichoniscus provisorius Trichoniscus provisorius
Distribution for Faial Trichoniscus provisorius
Distribution for São Miguel

Back