Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Eluma caelata (Miers, 1877)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Isopoda
Family: Armadillidiidae
Genus: Eluma
Common name: Woodlice
Species name: Eluma caelata (Miers, 1877)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Eluma caelata Eluma caelata
Distribution for Corvo Eluma caelata
Distribution for Flores Eluma caelata
Distribution for Graciosa Eluma caelata
Distribution for Terceira Eluma caelata
Distribution for Pico Eluma caelata
Distribution for Faial Eluma caelata
Distribution for São Miguel Eluma caelata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back