Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Talitrus saltator (Montagu, 1808)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Amphipoda
Family: Talitridae
Genus: Talitrus
Common name: Garden Hopper
Species name: Talitrus saltator (Montagu, 1808)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Talitrus saltator

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Talitrus saltator Talitrus saltator
Distribution for Terceira Talitrus saltator
Distribution for Faial Talitrus saltator
Distribution for São Miguel

Back