Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Orchestia chevreuxi De Guerne, 1887

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Malacostraca
Order: Amphipoda
Family: Talitridae
Genus: Orchestia
Common name: Beachflea
Species name: Orchestia chevreuxi De Guerne, 1887
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Orchestia chevreuxi Orchestia chevreuxi
Distribution for Corvo Orchestia chevreuxi
Distribution for Flores Orchestia chevreuxi
Distribution for Graciosa Orchestia chevreuxi
Distribution for Terceira Orchestia chevreuxi
Distribution for Pico Orchestia chevreuxi
Distribution for Faial Orchestia chevreuxi
Distribution for São Miguel Orchestia chevreuxi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back