Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Xenillus discrepans azorensis Pérez-íñigo, 1987

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Xenillidae
Genus: Xenillus
Common name: Mite
Species name: Xenillus discrepans azorensis Pérez-íñigo, 1987
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Xenillus discrepans azorensis Xenillus discrepans azorensis
Distribution for Graciosa Xenillus discrepans azorensis
Distribution for Terceira Xenillus discrepans azorensis
Distribution for Pico Xenillus discrepans azorensis
Distribution for Faial Xenillus discrepans azorensis
Distribution for São Miguel Xenillus discrepans azorensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back