Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Trouessartia trouessarti Oudemans, 1904

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Astigmata
Family: Trouessartiidae
Genus: Trouessartia
Common name: Mite
Species name: Trouessartia trouessarti Oudemans, 1904
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Trouessartia trouessarti Trouessartia trouessarti
Distribution for Terceira Trouessartia trouessarti
Distribution for Faial Trouessartia trouessarti
Distribution for São Miguel

Back