Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tetranychus ludeni Zacher, 1913

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Prostigmata
Family: Tetranychidae
Genus: Tetranychus
Common name: Mite
Species name: Tetranychus ludeni Zacher, 1913
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Tetranychus ludeni Tetranychus ludeni
Distribution for Pico Tetranychus ludeni
Distribution for Faial Tetranychus ludeni
Distribution for São Miguel

Back