Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hypochthonius rufulus rufulus C.L. Koch, 1836

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Hypochthoniidae
Genus: Hypochthonius
Common name: Mite
Species name: Hypochthonius rufulus rufulus C.L. Koch, 1836
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Hypochthonius rufulus rufulus Hypochthonius rufulus rufulus
Distribution for Faial Hypochthonius rufulus rufulus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back