Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Chortoglyphus arcuatus (Troupeau, 1879)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Astigmata
Family: Chortoglyphidae
Genus: Chortoglyphus
Common name: Storage mite
Species name: Chortoglyphus arcuatus (Troupeau, 1879)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Chortoglyphus arcuatus Chortoglyphus arcuatus 
Distribution for Flores Chortoglyphus arcuatus 
Distribution for Pico Chortoglyphus arcuatus 
Distribution for Faial Chortoglyphus arcuatus 
Distribution for São Miguel

Back