Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Galumna elimata elimata (C.L. Koch, 1841)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Oribatida
Family: Galumnidae
Genus: Galumna
Common name: Mite
Species name: Galumna elimata elimata (C.L. Koch, 1841)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Galumna elimata elimata Galumna elimata elimata
Distribution for Terceira Galumna elimata elimata
Distribution for Pico Galumna elimata elimata
Distribution for São Miguel Galumna elimata elimata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back