Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Macaroeris cata (Blackwall, 1867)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Salticidae
Genus: Macaroeris
Common name: Jumping spider
Species name: Macaroeris cata (Blackwall, 1867)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Macaroeris cata Macaroeris cata Macaroeris cata
Macaroeris cata Macaroeris cata Macaroeris cata
Macaroeris cata Macaroeris cata

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Macaroeris cata Macaroeris cata
Distribution for Corvo Macaroeris cata
Distribution for Flores Macaroeris cata
Distribution for Graciosa Macaroeris cata
Distribution for Terceira Macaroeris cata
Distribution for Pico Macaroeris cata
Distribution for São Jorge Macaroeris cata
Distribution for Faial Macaroeris cata
Distribution for São Miguel Macaroeris cata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back