Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Trachyzelotes lyonneti (Audouin, 1826)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Gnaphosidae
Genus: Trachyzelotes
Common name: Stealthy ground spider, Ground spider, Hunting spider
Species name: Trachyzelotes lyonneti (Audouin, 1826)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Trachyzelotes lyonneti Trachyzelotes lyonneti Trachyzelotes lyonneti

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Trachyzelotes lyonneti Trachyzelotes lyonneti
Distribution for Graciosa Trachyzelotes lyonneti
Distribution for Terceira Trachyzelotes lyonneti
Distribution for Faial Trachyzelotes lyonneti
Distribution for São Miguel Trachyzelotes lyonneti
Distribution on St. Maria

Back