Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tegenaria domestica (Clerck, 1757)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Agelenidae
Genus: Tegenaria
Common name: European house spider, Barn funnel weaver
Species name: Tegenaria domestica (Clerck, 1757)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Tegenaria domestica Tegenaria domestica Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria domestica Tegenaria domestica Tegenaria domestica
Tegenaria domestica

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tegenaria domestica Tegenaria domestica
Distribution for Corvo Tegenaria domestica
Distribution for Flores Tegenaria domestica
Distribution for Graciosa Tegenaria domestica
Distribution for Terceira Tegenaria domestica
Distribution for São Jorge Tegenaria domestica
Distribution for Faial Tegenaria domestica
Distribution for São Miguel Tegenaria domestica
Distribution on St. Maria

Back