Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Rugathodes acoreensis Wunderlich, 1992

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Theridiidae
Genus: Rugathodes
Common name: Cobweb weavers, Cobweb spider, Comb-footed spider
Species name: Rugathodes acoreensis Wunderlich, 1992
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Rugathodes acoreensis

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rugathodes acoreensis Rugathodes acoreensis
Distribution for Flores Rugathodes acoreensis
Distribution for Graciosa Rugathodes acoreensis
Distribution for Terceira Rugathodes acoreensis
Distribution for Pico Rugathodes acoreensis
Distribution for São Jorge Rugathodes acoreensis
Distribution for Faial Rugathodes acoreensis
Distribution for São Miguel Rugathodes acoreensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back