Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lessertia dentichelis (Simon, 1884)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Lessertia
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Lessertia dentichelis (Simon, 1884)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Lessertia dentichelis

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Lessertia dentichelis Lessertia dentichelis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back