Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pelecopsis parallela (Wider, 1834)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Pelecopsis
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Pelecopsis parallela (Wider, 1834)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pelecopsis parallela Pelecopsis parallela

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pelecopsis parallela Pelecopsis parallela
Distribution for Terceira Pelecopsis parallela
Distribution for Pico Pelecopsis parallela
Distribution for São Jorge Pelecopsis parallela
Distribution for Faial Pelecopsis parallela
Distribution for São Miguel

Back