Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Microctenonyx subitaneus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Microctenonyx
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Microctenonyx subitaneus (O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Microctenonyx subitaneus Microctenonyx subitaneus
Distribution for Graciosa Microctenonyx subitaneus
Distribution for Pico Microctenonyx subitaneus
Distribution for São Miguel Microctenonyx subitaneus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back