Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Entelecara schmitzi Kulczynski, 1905

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Entelecara
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Entelecara schmitzi Kulczynski, 1905
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Entelecara schmitzi Entelecara schmitzi Entelecara schmitzi
Entelecara schmitzi Entelecara schmitzi Entelecara schmitzi
Entelecara schmitzi Entelecara schmitzi Entelecara schmitzi
Entelecara schmitzi Entelecara schmitzi Entelecara schmitzi
Entelecara schmitzi

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Entelecara schmitzi Entelecara schmitzi
Distribution for Terceira Entelecara schmitzi
Distribution for Faial Entelecara schmitzi
Distribution for São Miguel Entelecara schmitzi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back