Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Turinyphia cavernicola Wunderlich, 2008

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Linyphiidae
Genus: Turinyphia
Common name: Sheetweb and dwarf weavers, Sheetweb spider, Dwarf spider
Species name: Turinyphia cavernicola Wunderlich, 2008
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Turinyphia cavernicola Turinyphia cavernicola Turinyphia cavernicola
Turinyphia cavernicola Turinyphia cavernicola Turinyphia cavernicola
Turinyphia cavernicola Turinyphia cavernicola Turinyphia cavernicola
Turinyphia cavernicola Turinyphia cavernicola Turinyphia cavernicola
Turinyphia cavernicola

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Turinyphia cavernicola Turinyphia cavernicola
Distribution for Terceira

Back