Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hypothenemus crudiae Panzer, 1791

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Hypothenemus
Common name: Bark beetle
Species name: Hypothenemus crudiae Panzer, 1791
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Hypothenemus crudiae

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Hypothenemus crudiae Hypothenemus crudiae
Distribution for Terceira Hypothenemus crudiae
Distribution for São Jorge Hypothenemus crudiae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back