Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Calacalles subcarinatus (Israelson, 1984)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Calacalles
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Calacalles subcarinatus (Israelson, 1984)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Calacalles subcarinatus Calacalles subcarinatus Calacalles subcarinatus
Calacalles subcarinatus Calacalles subcarinatus Calacalles subcarinatus

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Calacalles subcarinatus Calacalles subcarinatus
Distribution for Corvo Calacalles subcarinatus
Distribution for Flores Calacalles subcarinatus
Distribution for Graciosa Calacalles subcarinatus
Distribution for Terceira Calacalles subcarinatus
Distribution for Pico Calacalles subcarinatus
Distribution for São Jorge Calacalles subcarinatus
Distribution for Faial Calacalles subcarinatus
Distribution for São Miguel Calacalles subcarinatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back