Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Dichromacalles dromedarius (Boheman, 1844)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Curculionidae
Genus: Dichromacalles
Common name: True weevil, Snout beetle, weevil
Species name: Dichromacalles dromedarius (Boheman, 1844)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Dichromacalles dromedarius Dichromacalles dromedarius

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Dichromacalles dromedarius Dichromacalles dromedarius
Distribution on St. Maria

Back