Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Epitrix cucumeris (Harris, 1851)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Epitrix
Common name: Potato flea beetle
Species name: Epitrix cucumeris (Harris, 1851)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Epitrix cucumeris Epitrix cucumeris
Distribution for Flores Epitrix cucumeris
Distribution for Graciosa Epitrix cucumeris
Distribution for Terceira Epitrix cucumeris
Distribution for Pico Epitrix cucumeris
Distribution for São Jorge Epitrix cucumeris
Distribution for Faial Epitrix cucumeris
Distribution for São Miguel Epitrix cucumeris
Distribution on St. Maria

Back