Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Chrysolina bankii (Fabricius, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Chrysolina
Common name: Leaf beetle
Species name: Chrysolina bankii (Fabricius, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Chrysolina bankii Chrysolina bankii
Chrysolina bankii Chrysolina bankii Chrysolina bankii
Chrysolina bankii Chrysolina bankii

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Chrysolina bankii Chrysolina bankii
Distribution for Corvo Chrysolina bankii
Distribution for Flores Chrysolina bankii
Distribution for Graciosa Chrysolina bankii
Distribution for Terceira Chrysolina bankii
Distribution for Pico Chrysolina bankii
Distribution for São Jorge Chrysolina bankii
Distribution for São Miguel Chrysolina bankii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back