Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Hirticollis quadriguttatus (Rossi, 1794)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Anthicidae
Genus: Hirticollis
Common name: Ant-like beetle, Ant-like flower beetle
Species name: Hirticollis quadriguttatus (Rossi, 1794)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hirticollis quadriguttatus Hirticollis quadriguttatus
Distribution for Flores Hirticollis quadriguttatus
Distribution for Graciosa Hirticollis quadriguttatus
Distribution for Terceira Hirticollis quadriguttatus
Distribution for São Jorge Hirticollis quadriguttatus
Distribution for Faial Hirticollis quadriguttatus
Distribution for São Miguel Hirticollis quadriguttatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back