Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Lathridius minutus Linnaeus, 1767

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Latridiidae
Genus: Lathridius
Common name: Mould beetle, Plaster beetle, Minute brown scavenger beetle
Species name: Lathridius minutus Linnaeus, 1767
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Lathridius minutus Lathridius minutus
Distribution for Flores

Back