Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus, 1758

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Coccinella
Common name: Seven-spot ladybeetle
Species name: Coccinella septempunctata Linnaeus, 1758
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata
Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata
Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata
Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata
Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata
Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Coccinella septempunctata Coccinella septempunctata
Distribution for Terceira Coccinella septempunctata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back