Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scymnus nubilus Mulsant, 1850

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Scymnus
Common name: Ladybird, Lady beetle, Ladybug
Species name: Scymnus nubilus Mulsant, 1850
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scymnus nubilus Scymnus nubilus
Distribution for Corvo Scymnus nubilus
Distribution for Flores Scymnus nubilus
Distribution for Graciosa Scymnus nubilus
Distribution for Terceira Scymnus nubilus
Distribution for Pico Scymnus nubilus
Distribution for São Jorge Scymnus nubilus
Distribution for Faial Scymnus nubilus
Distribution for São Miguel Scymnus nubilus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back