Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Scymnus interruptus (Goeze, 1777)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Coccinellidae
Genus: Scymnus
Common name: Ladybird, Lady beetle, Ladybug
Species name: Scymnus interruptus (Goeze, 1777)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Scymnus interruptus Scymnus interruptus Scymnus interruptus

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scymnus interruptus Scymnus interruptus
Distribution for Corvo Scymnus interruptus
Distribution for Flores Scymnus interruptus
Distribution for Graciosa Scymnus interruptus
Distribution for Terceira Scymnus interruptus
Distribution for Pico Scymnus interruptus
Distribution for São Jorge Scymnus interruptus
Distribution for Faial Scymnus interruptus
Distribution for São Miguel Scymnus interruptus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back